(→Note) |
(Separating Trick Or Treat and Parua's Brother, correcting Easter Eggs Hunt details, adding some links, minor, Christmas Event missing) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| [[Shannon's Bowler Hat]] | | [[Shannon's Bowler Hat]] | ||
| | | Jan 24th to 26th | ||
| Bowler Hat | | [[Bowler Hat]] | ||
| [[Image:Armor-head-bowlerhat.png]] | | [[Image:Armor-head-bowlerhat.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| [[Easter Eggs Hunt]] | | [[Easter Eggs Hunt]] | ||
| | | Mar 22th to Apr 25th | ||
| | | Each year different one of two<br>different colored [[Eggshell Hat]]s | ||
| [[Image:Armor-head-blueeggshell.png]] | | [[Image:Armor-head-blueeggshell.png]][[Image:Armor-head-yelloweggshell.png]][[Image:Armor-head-greeneggshell.png]][[Image:Armor-head-orangeeggshell.png]][[Image:Armor-head-darkeggshell.png]][[Image:Armor-head-redeggshell.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 42 | | align="center" | 42 | ||
| [[The Lost Hitchhiker]] | | [[The Lost Hitchhiker]] | ||
| May 18th to 25th | | May 18th to 25th | ||
| Ability to dye the Hitchhiker's Towel<br> 20, | | Ability to dye the [[Hitchhiker's Towel]]<br>20,000 Exp | ||
| [[Image:Hitch-towel.png]] | | [[Image:Hitch-towel.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Trick Or Treat]] | | [[Trick Or Treat]] | ||
| Oct 1st to Nov 2th | | Oct 1st to Nov 2th | ||
| | | [[Autumn Mask]] or [[Bucket]] | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:autumn-mask.png]] [[Image:bucket.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| [[Parua's Brother]] | |||
| Oct 24th to Nov 2nd | |||
| [[Jack's Skeleton Charm]] | |||
| [[Image:skeletoncharm.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 45 | | align="center" | 45 | ||
| [[Oscar's Pumpkins]] | | [[Oscar's Pumpkins]] | ||
| | | Nov 4th to 30th | ||
| Golden Delicious Apple | | [[Golden Delicious Apple]] | ||
| [[Image:Use-food-goldenapple.png]] | | [[Image:Use-food-goldenapple.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 40 recommended | | align="center" | 40 recommended | ||
| [[Quest Of Snowman|Snowman's sweets]] | | [[Quest Of Snowman|Snowman's sweets]] | ||
| | | Dec 1st to end of Feb | ||
| Santa Hat | | [[Santa Hat]] | ||
| [[Image:Armor-head-santahat.png]] | | [[Image:Armor-head-santahat.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 50 recommended | | align="center" | 50 recommended | ||
| [[Santa's Stolen Presents]] | | [[Santa's Stolen Presents]] | ||
| | | Dec 1st to Jan 7th | ||
| | | [[Turtleneck Sweater]] | ||
| [[Image:Armor-chest-tnecksweater.png]] | | [[Image:Armor-chest-tnecksweater.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quest]] | [[Category:Quest]] |
Revision as of 07:00, 21 October 2014
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Note
Annual quests are special quests which happen every year to celebrate special dates. They should not be mistaken with special quest-like-events which may be organized by developers.
Level Required | Quest Title | Event Period | Main Reward | Icon |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shannon's Bowler Hat | Jan 24th to 26th | Bowler Hat | |
40 | Easter Eggs Hunt | Mar 22th to Apr 25th | Each year different one of two different colored Eggshell Hats |
File:Armor-head-blueeggshell.pngFile:Armor-head-yelloweggshell.pngFile:Armor-head-greeneggshell.pngFile:Armor-head-orangeeggshell.pngFile:Armor-head-darkeggshell.pngFile:Armor-head-redeggshell.png |
42 | The Lost Hitchhiker | May 18th to 25th | Ability to dye the Hitchhiker's Towel 20,000 Exp |
|
10 | Trick Or Treat | Oct 1st to Nov 2th | Autumn Mask or Bucket | |
10 | Parua's Brother | Oct 24th to Nov 2nd | Jack's Skeleton Charm | |
45 | Oscar's Pumpkins | Nov 4th to 30th | Golden Delicious Apple | |
40 recommended | Snowman's sweets | Dec 1st to end of Feb | Santa Hat | |
50 recommended | Santa's Stolen Presents | Dec 1st to Jan 7th | Turtleneck Sweater |