From The Mana World
(→List of Translators: added myself) |
Nelson6e65 (talk | contribs) (→List of Translators: added myself :D) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Catalan and spanish | | Catalan and spanish | ||
| English | | English | ||
| UTC +01 | | UTC+01:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Cassy|Cassy]] | | [[User:Cassy|Cassy]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| German (Deutsch) | | German (Deutsch) | ||
| English | | English | ||
| UTC+ | | UTC+01:00 | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Nelson6e65|nelson6e65]] | |||
| [[User:Nelson6e65#Characters|nelson6e65]] and [[User:Nelson6e65#Characters|5 more]] | |||
| Spanish (Español) | |||
| English | |||
| UTC-04:30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:19, 27 March 2014
Translators
- TMW Translators help Dev, Admins, GMs & Players communicate across the various language barriers.
How-to Become a Translator
- Create a wiki account
- Enter you information in a new row Here
- Done.
Translation Work
- In-game to help Player to Player (trade, talk, guild, etc.)
- In-game to help GM to Player
- Wiki pages
- Forum posts
- Client gui translation
- Social Media Posts
Using Translators
- PM or Whisper the player; The language from->to & text.
- Please be patient.
- Please stop bugging them if they say stop.
- This is a service people offer voluntarily, DON'T ABUSE IT.
List of Translators
Forum Name | In-Game Character Names | Primary Languages | Secondary Languages | Timezone |
---|---|---|---|---|
mas886 | Octer | Catalan and spanish | English | UTC+01:00 |
Cassy | Cassy or Biqcassy | German (Deutsch) | English | UTC+01:00 |
nelson6e65 | nelson6e65 and 5 more | Spanish (Español) | English | UTC-04:30 |