(added plant images) |
(Generated new version from updated script that includes defense among other things) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Category_playerinfo}} | {{Category_playerinfo}} | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Page last generated on 2008-10- | '''Page last generated on 2008-10-28.''' | ||
'''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. Also, this reference might not reflect whats currently in the game. [http://themanaworld.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/themanaworld/server-data/trunk/db/mob_db.txt?revision=HEAD&view=markup You can view the most up-to-date version here.] | '''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. Also, this reference might not reflect whats currently in the game. [http://themanaworld.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/themanaworld/server-data/trunk/db/mob_db.txt?revision=HEAD&view=markup You can view the most up-to-date version here.] | ||
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength | The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength, calculated as: <code>health_points * (attack_min + attack_max)</code>. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Def. | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Mobp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | [[Image:Plant-Mauve.png]] | ||
| Mauve Plant | | Mauve Plant | ||
| align="center" | 1029 | | align="center" | 1029 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 100% | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | Mauve Herb (30%)<br>Mauve Herb (30%)<br>Mauve Herb (30%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Plant-Cobalt.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Plant-Cobalt.png]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| align="center" | 1030 | | align="center" | 1030 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 100% | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | Cobalt Herb (30%)<br>Cobalt Herb (30%)<br>Cobalt Herb (30%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Plant-Gamboge.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Plant-Gamboge.png]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
| align="center" | 1031 | | align="center" | 1031 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 100% | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | Gamboge Herb (30%)<br>Gamboge Herb (30%)<br>Gamboge Herb (30%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Plant-Alizarin.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Plant-Alizarin.png]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
| align="center" | 1032 | | align="center" | 1032 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 100% | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | Alizarin Herb (30%)<br>Alizarin Herb (30%)<br>Alizarin Herb (30%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" | 1035 | | align="center" | 1035 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Silk Cocoon (50%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Maggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Maggot.png]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
| align="center" | 1002 | | align="center" | 1002 | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 5-10 | | align="center" | 5-10 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (4%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Roasted Maggot (1.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 82: | ||
| align="center" | 1003 | | align="center" | 1003 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 10-15 | | align="center" | 10-15 | ||
| align="center" | 25 | | align="center" | 25 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| | | Scorpion Stinger (7%)<br>Bug Leg (7%)<br>Candy (1%)<br>Chocolate Bar (0.50%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image: | | align="center" | [[Image:Bat.png]] | ||
| Bat | | Bat | ||
| align="center" | 1017 | | align="center" | 1017 | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (4%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Roasted Maggot (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.01%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | ||
| Spiky Mushroom | | Spiky Mushroom | ||
| align="center" | 1019 | | align="center" | 1019 | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 10-13 | | align="center" | 10-13 | ||
| align="center" | 65 | | align="center" | 65 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| | | Iron Potion (8%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Hard Spike (1.5%)<br>Bug Leg (0.50%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 112: | ||
| align="center" | 1011 | | align="center" | 1011 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 15-20 | | align="center" | 15-20 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (8%)<br>Pile of Ash (5%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ||
Line 111: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Def. | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Mobp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" | 1018 | | align="center" | 1018 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | Pink Antenna (8%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Stumpy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Stumpy.png]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" | 1025 | | align="center" | 1025 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| | | Raw Log (20%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" | 1020 | | align="center" | 1020 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | White Fur (8%)<br>Apple (4%)<br>Milk (1.5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" | 1023 | | align="center" | 1023 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Dark Crystal (10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" | 1027 | | align="center" | 1027 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | Red Easter Egg (20%)<br>Green Easter Egg (20%)<br>Blue Easter Egg (20%)<br>Yellow Easter Egg (10%)<br>Pink Easter Egg (10%)<br>Teal Easter Egg (2%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" | 1005 | | align="center" | 1005 | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 25-30 | | align="center" | 25-30 | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| | | Apple (7.5%)<br>Casino Coins (5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2%)<br>Sharp Knife (1.9%)<br>Cake (1%)<br>Cactus Drink (1%)<br>Dagger (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" | 1016 | | align="center" | 1016 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 30-35 | | align="center" | 30-35 | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | Decor Candy (8%)<br>Purple Present Box (8%)<br>Candy (6%)<br>Candy Cane (5%)<br>Blue Present Box (5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (3%)<br>Xmas Cake (2%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" | 1007 | | align="center" | 1007 | ||
| align="center" | 400 | | align="center" | 400 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 35-40 | | align="center" | 35-40 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Cactus Drink (3.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2.5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (2%)<br>Iron Ore (1.5%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" | 1021 | | align="center" | 1021 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1% | ||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| | | Cave Snake Lamp (8%)<br>Cave Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Cave Snake Egg (4%)<br>Cave Snake Egg (4%)<br>Jeans Shorts (0.40%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" | 1008 | | align="center" | 1008 | ||
| align="center" | 450 | | align="center" | 450 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 40-45 | | align="center" | 40-45 | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| | | Apple (7.5%)<br>Knife (3%)<br>Boots (2.5%)<br>Dagger (2%)<br>Miner Gloves (1.5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1.1%)<br>Leather Shirt (0.80%)<br>Miners Hat (0.80%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ||
Line 210: | Line 232: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Def. | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Mobp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | ||
Line 219: | Line 242: | ||
| align="center" | 1024 | | align="center" | 1024 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
| align="center" | 85 | | align="center" | 85 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| | | Dark Crystal (10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sea-slime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sea-slime.png]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 252: | ||
| align="center" | 1033 | | align="center" | 1033 | ||
| align="center" | 600 | | align="center" | 600 | ||
| align="center" | 3% | |||
| align="center" | 30-40 | | align="center" | 30-40 | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| | | Arrow (50%)<br>Candy (10%)<br>Apple (8%)<br>Orange (8%)<br>Bug Leg (5%)<br>Concentration Potion (1%)<br>Pearl (0.50%)<br>Bottle of Water (0.50%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 262: | ||
| align="center" | 1006 | | align="center" | 1006 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 45-50 | | align="center" | 45-50 | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | Cactus Drink (50%)<br>Cactus Potion (30%)<br>Arrow (9%)<br>Bug Leg (7.5%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.20%)<br>Casino Coins (0.11%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" | 1004 | | align="center" | 1004 | ||
| align="center" | 550 | | align="center" | 550 | ||
| align="center" | 4% | |||
| align="center" | 50-55 | | align="center" | 50-55 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
| align="center" | 145 | | align="center" | 145 | ||
| | | Red Scorpion Stinger (20%)<br>Arrow (7.6%)<br>Knife (5.4%)<br>Bug Leg (5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1%)<br>Fancy Hat (0.25%)<br>Bow (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" | 1009 | | align="center" | 1009 | ||
| align="center" | 600 | | align="center" | 600 | ||
| align="center" | 4% | |||
| align="center" | 60-65 | | align="center" | 60-65 | ||
| align="center" | 270 | | align="center" | 270 | ||
| align="center" | 70 | | align="center" | 70 | ||
| | | Bug Leg (8%)<br>Black Scorpion Stinger (8%)<br>Leather Shirt (1.5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 292: | ||
| align="center" | 1013 | | align="center" | 1013 | ||
| align="center" | 650 | | align="center" | 650 | ||
| align="center" | 4% | |||
| align="center" | 65-70 | | align="center" | 65-70 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| | | Apple (5%)<br>Small Mushroom (5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (1%)<br>Empty Bottle (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | ||
Line 273: | Line 302: | ||
| align="center" | 1014 | | align="center" | 1014 | ||
| align="center" | 700 | | align="center" | 700 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 70-75 | | align="center" | 70-75 | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| | | Petal (5%)<br>Coin Bag (4%)<br>Apple (1%)<br>Arrow (1%)<br>Empty Bottle (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 312: | ||
| align="center" | 1015 | | align="center" | 1015 | ||
| align="center" | 750 | | align="center" | 750 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 75-80 | | align="center" | 75-80 | ||
| align="center" | 325 | | align="center" | 325 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| | | Ginger Bread Man (8%)<br>Cake (7%)<br>Xmas Candy Cane (6%)<br>Cherry Cake (5%)<br>Green Present Box (5%)<br>Milk (4%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | ||
Line 291: | Line 322: | ||
| align="center" | 1012 | | align="center" | 1012 | ||
| align="center" | 800 | | align="center" | 800 | ||
| align="center" | 4% | |||
| align="center" | 70-85 | | align="center" | 70-85 | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 280 | | align="center" | 280 | ||
| | | Treasure Key (5%)<br>Apple (1%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 332: | ||
| align="center" | 1010 | | align="center" | 1010 | ||
| align="center" | 850 | | align="center" | 850 | ||
| align="center" | 4% | |||
| align="center" | 75-90 | | align="center" | 75-90 | ||
| align="center" | 400 | | align="center" | 400 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Snake Egg (4%)<br>Snake Egg (4%)<br>Fancy Hat (3%)<br>Infantry Helmet (0.20%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ||
Line 309: | Line 342: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Def. | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Mobp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Mouboo.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Mouboo.png]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 352: | ||
| align="center" | 1028 | | align="center" | 1028 | ||
| align="center" | 1200 | | align="center" | 1200 | ||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 55-75 | | align="center" | 55-75 | ||
| align="center" | 600 | | align="center" | 600 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| | | Bottle of Water (7.5%)<br>Cotton Cloth (2%)<br>Cotton Cloth (1%)<br>Cotton Cloth (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:MountainSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:MountainSnake.png]] | ||
Line 327: | Line 362: | ||
| align="center" | 1026 | | align="center" | 1026 | ||
| align="center" | 900 | | align="center" | 900 | ||
| align="center" | 4% | |||
| align="center" | 80-95 | | align="center" | 80-95 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Mountain Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Mountain Snake Egg (4%)<br>Mountain Snake Egg (4%)<br>Snake Skin (1.5%)<br>Leather Gloves (0.20%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
Line 336: | Line 372: | ||
| align="center" | 1034 | | align="center" | 1034 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
| align="center" | 2% | |||
| align="center" | 80-120 | | align="center" | 80-120 | ||
| align="center" | 700 | | align="center" | 700 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Steak (10%)<br>Grass Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Grass Snake Egg (4%)<br>Grass Snake Egg (4%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 382: | ||
| align="center" | 1022 | | align="center" | 1022 | ||
| align="center" | 6000 | | align="center" | 6000 | ||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 100-200 | | align="center" | 100-200 | ||
| align="center" | 5000 | | align="center" | 5000 | ||
| align="center" | 5000 | | align="center" | 5000 | ||
| | | Fancy Hat (6%)<br>Axe Hat (5%)<br>Bandana (3%)<br>V-Neck Sweater (3%)<br>Circlet (3%)<br>Ranger Hat (3%)<br>Pirate Hat (2%)<br>Pumpkin Helmet (2%) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:16, 28 October 2008
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Page last generated on 2008-10-28.
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. Also, this reference might not reflect whats currently in the game. You can view the most up-to-date version here.
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength, calculated as: health_points * (attack_min + attack_max)
.