m (Forgot to fix date) |
(Updated for latest revisions) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Category_playerinfo}} | {{Category_playerinfo}} | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Page last generated on 2008- | '''Page last generated on 2008-06-04''' | ||
'''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | '''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> RoastedMaggot 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0. | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> RoastedMaggot 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 8%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0. | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 8%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | ||
| | | Pinky | ||
| align="center" | 1018 | | align="center" | 1018 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Snake Lamp 8%<br> Jeans Shorts 0. | | Snake Lamp 8%<br> Jeans Shorts 0.40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> Boots 2.5%<br> Dagger 2%<br> Miner Gloves 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br> | | Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> Boots 2.5%<br> Dagger 2%<br> Miner Gloves 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br> Leather Shirt 0.80%<br> Miner Hat 0.80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> Arrow 9%<br> Bug Leg 7.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> | | Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> Arrow 9%<br> Bug Leg 7.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Coins Bag 0.20%<br> Casino Coins 0.11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
| align="center" | 145 | | align="center" | 145 | ||
| Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br> Arrow 7.6%<br> Knife 5.4%<br> Bug Leg 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1%<br> | | Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br> Arrow 7.6%<br> Knife 5.4%<br> Bug Leg 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1%<br> Fancy Hat 0.25%<br> Bow 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Apple 5%<br> SmallMushroom 5%<br> OrangeCupcake 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0. | | Apple 5%<br> SmallMushroom 5%<br> OrangeCupcake 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Petal 5%<br> Coins Bag 4%<br> Apple 1%<br> Arrow 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0. | | Petal 5%<br> Coins Bag 4%<br> Apple 1%<br> Arrow 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | ||
| Santa Slime | | Santa Slime | ||
| align="center" | 1015 | | align="center" | 1015 | ||
| align="center" | 750 | | align="center" | 750 | ||
| align="center" | 75-80 | | align="center" | 75-80 | ||
Line 242: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" | 400 | | align="center" | 400 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| Fancy Hat 3%<br> Infantry Helmet 0. | | Fancy Hat 3%<br> Infantry Helmet 0.20% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Mouboo.png]] | |||
| Mouboo | |||
| align="center" | 1028 | |||
| align="center" | 1200 | |||
| align="center" | 55-75 | |||
| align="center" | 600 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| Milk 10%<br> OrangeCupcake 8%<br> Standard Head Band 1%<br> Bottle Water 0.10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:MountainSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:MountainSnake.png]] |
Revision as of 16:55, 4 June 2008
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Page last generated on 2008-06-04
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Here you have a link to the most up to date monster database [1]
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2)