(Recreated for new items placed in today. Checking supplied code to see why not all items were added.) |
(Used items.xml pushed out in today's update) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| align="center!" | 1 | | align="center!" | 1 | ||
| A sugar-free candy. | | A sugar-free candy. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-xmascandycane.png]] | |||
| Xmas candy cane | |||
| align="center" | [514] | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 30 GP<br>15 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 1 | |||
| A special xmas candy cane. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-xmascake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-xmascake.png]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
| align="center!" | 1 | | align="center!" | 1 | ||
| A sweet xmas cake. | | A sweet xmas cake. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-cake.png]] | |||
| Cake | |||
| align="center" | [513] | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 30 GP<br>15 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 1 | |||
| A slice of cake. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-potion-cactusdrink.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Use-potion-cactusdrink.png]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 84: | ||
| align="center!" | 1 | | align="center!" | 1 | ||
| A chocolate bar made of finest chocolate. | | A chocolate bar made of finest chocolate. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-gingerbreadman.png]] | |||
| Ginger bread man | |||
| align="center" | [512] | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 50 GP<br>25 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 1 | |||
| A tasty ginger bread man. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-potion-cactuspotion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Use-potion-cactuspotion.png]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 102: | ||
| align="center!" | 70 | | align="center!" | 70 | ||
| A fresh potion. | | A fresh potion. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-cherrycake.png]] | |||
| Cherry cake | |||
| align="center" | [519] | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 1 | |||
| A nice cherry cake. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-apple.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-apple.png]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center!" | 5 | | align="center!" | 5 | ||
| A very soft orange cupcake. | | A very soft orange cupcake. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-easteregg.png]] | |||
| Easter egg | |||
| align="center" | [520] | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 200 GP<br>100 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 1 | |||
| A surprise. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-roastedmaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-roastedmaggot.png]] | ||
Line 547: | Line 592: | ||
| align="right" | 800 GP<br>400 gp | | align="right" | 800 GP<br>400 gp | ||
| A hat used by miners. | | A hat used by miners. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-legs-skirt.png]] | |||
| Skirt | |||
| align="center" | [632] | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="right" | 1000 GP<br>500 gp | |||
| A light-blue skirt made of linen cloth. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-antlerhat.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-antlerhat.png]] | ||
Line 652: | Line 704: | ||
| align="right" | 2500 GP<br>1250 gp | | align="right" | 2500 GP<br>1250 gp | ||
| Soft and fashionable. | | Soft and fashionable. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-mask.png]] | |||
| Face Mask | |||
| align="center" | [634] | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="right" | 2500 GP<br>1250 gp | |||
| A wooden mask to conceal your face. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-funkyhat.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-funkyhat.png]] | ||
Line 666: | Line 725: | ||
| align="right" | 3000 GP<br>1500 gp | | align="right" | 3000 GP<br>1500 gp | ||
| Evil and fashionable. | | Evil and fashionable. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-xmaself.png]] | |||
| Christmas elf hat | |||
| align="center" | [633] | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="right" | 3000 GP<br>1500 gp | |||
| A hat worn by christmas elfs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-chest-chainmail.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-chest-chainmail.png]] | ||
Line 672: | Line 738: | ||
| align="center" | 20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
| align="right" | 15000 GP<br>1500 gp | | align="right" | 15000 GP<br>1500 gp | ||
| A shirt made of chains. It | | A shirt made of chains. It weights a lot but offers excellent protection. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-warlordhelm.png]] | |||
| A Warlord Helmet | |||
| align="center" | [636] | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="right" | 4000 GP<br>1750 gp | |||
| Worn by great warriors | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-knighthelm.png]] | |||
| A Knight's Helmet | |||
| align="center" | [637] | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="right" | 4000 GP<br>1750 gp | |||
| Helmet with two small wings on it | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-infantryhelm.png]] | |||
| A Infantry Helmet | |||
| align="center" | [638] | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="right" | 4000 GP<br>1750 gp | |||
| For soldiers and guards | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-crusadehelm.png]] | |||
| A Crusade Helmet | |||
| align="center" | [639] | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="right" | 4000 GP<br>1750 gp | |||
| Start your own crusade | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-chest-lightplatemail.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-chest-lightplatemail.png]] | ||
Line 696: | Line 790: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Price<br>BUY/Sell | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Price<br>BUY/Sell | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Description | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Description | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-santacookie.png]] | |||
| Santa Cookie | |||
| align="center" | [635] | |||
| align="right" | 1 GP<br>1 gp | |||
| This isn't for you to eat. It is for Santa Clause. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-maggotslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Generic-maggotslime.png]] | ||
Line 816: | Line 916: | ||
| align="right" | 50 GP<br>25 gp | | align="right" | 50 GP<br>25 gp | ||
| A poisoned scorpion stinger. | | A poisoned scorpion stinger. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-purplepresentbox.png]] | |||
| Purple present box | |||
| align="center" | [515] | |||
| align="right" | 50 GP<br>25 gp | |||
| Something mysterious inside. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-bugleg.png]] | |||
| Bug leg | |||
| align="center" | [518] | |||
| align="right" | 60 GP<br>20 gp | |||
| A bug's leg. Mostly used for alchemy. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-bluepresentbox.png]] | |||
| Blue present box | |||
| align="center" | [516] | |||
| align="right" | 60 GP<br>30 gp | |||
| Something mysterious inside. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-bottleofsand.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Generic-bottleofsand.png]] | ||
Line 846: | Line 964: | ||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | | align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | ||
| A rusty key. | | A rusty key. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-darkcrystal.png]] | |||
| Dark Crystal | |||
| align="center" | [631] | |||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | |||
| A dark crystal that emits a demonic aura. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-redscorpionstinger.png]] | |||
| Red scorpion stinger | |||
| align="center" | [517] | |||
| align="right" | 170 GP<br>85 gp | |||
| A highly poisoned red scorpion stinger. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-hands-scarabarmlet.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-hands-scarabarmlet.png]] |
Revision as of 07:22, 19 February 2008
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Re-created page on Feb 18 2008
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python programs to generate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Note: many items listed here may not yet be available in-game.
Here you have a link to the most up to date eAthena item database and a link to the most up to date client item database
The items are sorted first by efficiency, then by price. Thus, an armor that costs 5 gp and gives +1 defense will be at the top of the list, whereas a weapon that costs 999,999g and does +9,999 damage will be at the bottom. If two (or more) items have both the same efficiency and price, they are sorted by ID. Please keep this in mind when submitting new items to this list.