m (Should have previewed the last edit before submitting. Fixed problems it introduced.) |
(Updated for easter event) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Category_playerinfo}} | {{Category_playerinfo}} | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Page last generated on 2008- | '''Page last generated on 2008-03-21''' | ||
'''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | '''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | ||
| | | Pinkie | ||
| align="center" | 1018 | | align="center" | 1018 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
Line 75: | Line 73: | ||
| Pink Antenna 8% | | Pink Antenna 8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | [[Image:Stumpy.png]] | ||
| Stumpy | | Stumpy | ||
| align="center" | 1025 | | align="center" | 1025 | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Milk 20%<br> White Fur 8%<br> | | Milk 20%<br> White Fur 8%<br> Apple 4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Dark Crystal 10% | | Dark Crystal 10% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| EasterFluffy | |||
| align="center" | 1027 | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 10-12 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| RedEgg 20%<br> GreenEgg 20%<br> BlueEgg 20%<br> YellowEgg 10%<br> PinkEgg 10%<br> TealEgg 2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Cactus Drink 3.5%<br> Cactus Potion 2.5%<br> OrangeCupcake 2%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | | Cactus Drink 3.5%<br> Cactus Potion 2.5%<br> OrangeCupcake 2%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Iron Ore 0.75%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> | | Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> Boots 2.5%<br> Dagger 2%<br> Miner Gloves 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br> Miner Hat 0.80%<br> Leather Shirt 0.40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> | | Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> Arrow 9%<br> Bug Leg 7.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Casino Coins 0.11%<br> Coins Bag 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 145 | | align="center" | 145 | ||
| Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br> Arrow 7.6%<br> | | Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br> Arrow 7.6%<br> Knife 5.4%<br> Bug Leg 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1%<br> Bow 0.10%<br> Fancy Hat 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Petal 5%<br> Coins Bag 4%<br> | | Petal 5%<br> Coins Bag 4%<br> Apple 1%<br> Arrow 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| Fancy Hat 3% | | Fancy Hat 3%<br> Infantry Helmet 0.05% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Mountain Snake | |||
| align="center" | 1026 | |||
| align="center" | 900 | |||
| align="center" | 90-95 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| Snake Skin 0.75%<br> Leather Gloves 0.10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | ||
| JackO | | JackO | ||
| align="center" | 1022 | | align="center" | 1022 |
Revision as of 04:08, 22 March 2008
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Page last generated on 2008-03-21
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Here you have a link to the most up to date monster database [1]
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2)