From The Mana World
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Animation with flying flies. Can be used with troupes or manure heap. | | Animation with flying flies. Can be used with troupes or manure heap. | ||
| http://forums.themanaworld.org/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=13320 | | http://forums.themanaworld.org/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=13320 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Apples field''' | |||
| Animation with falling down apples. Will be used on the apples fields in Woodland. | |||
| http://forums.themanaworld.org/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=13711 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:43, 10 August 2011
About Me
tmwAthena Content developer, developing: Particle effects, scripts, other xml (for equipment, mobs and etc). Have some experience in mapping.
- Name: Nikita (Male)
- Age: 23
- Interests: TMW, internet
- IRC: Dark_Mage on #themanaworld
- E-mail: dark_mage.87@mail.ru
My Projects
Name | Description | Link |
---|---|---|
Smoke for chimneys | Smoke for chimneys. Will be used in Hurnscald. | http://forums.themanaworld.org/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=13686 |
Flies | Animation with flying flies. Can be used with troupes or manure heap. | http://forums.themanaworld.org/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=13320 |
Apples field | Animation with falling down apples. Will be used on the apples fields in Woodland. | http://forums.themanaworld.org/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=13711 |