Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Use-food- | | align="center" | [[Image:Use-food-newchocobar.png]] | ||
| | | Chocolate Bar | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [509] | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 60 GP<br>20 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 1 | |||
| A chocolate bar made of finest chocolate. | |||
| Frequent Drop | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:greenapple.png]] | |||
| Green Apple | |||
| align="center" | [719] | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10 GP<br>4 gp | ||
| align="center!" | | | align="center!" | 5 | ||
| A | | A healthy green apple. | ||
| Buyable | | Buyable | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:use-food-blue-lollipop.png]] | |||
| Booberry Blue Lollipop | |||
| align="center" | [1230] | |||
| align="center" | 800 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>50 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 20 | |||
| A lollipop. Mmm. | |||
| No longer obtainable | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:use-food-green-lollipop.png]] | |||
| Ghastly Green Lollipop | |||
| align="center" | [1231] | |||
| align="center" | 800 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>50 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 20 | |||
| A lollipop. Tasty. | |||
| No longer obtainable | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:use-food-red-lollipop.png]] | |||
| Blood Red Lollipop | |||
| align="center" | [1232] | |||
| align="center" | 800 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>50 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 20 | |||
| A lollipop. Yum. | |||
| No longer obtainable | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:use-food-caramelapple.png]] | |||
| Caramel Apple | |||
| align="center" | [1229] | |||
| align="center" | 1000 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="right" | 500 GP<br>75 gp | |||
| align="center!" | 20 | |||
| A caramel coated apple, complete with stick. Rots teeth, tates good. | |||
| No longer obtainable | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 109: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head- | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-facemask.png]] | ||
| | | Skull Mask | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1221] | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10000 GP<br>5000 gp | ||
| A | | A mask made out of bones. | ||
| | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head- | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-snowgoggles.png]] | ||
| | | Snow Goggles | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1242] | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 7500 GP<br>5000 gp | ||
| | | Snow goggles to keep your eyeballs from freezing. | ||
| | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head- | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-head-monster-skull-helm.png]] | ||
| | | Monster Skull Helmet | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [722] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 15000 GP<br>3000 gp | ||
| | | The conserved skull of a mysterious ancient monster. | ||
| Unobtainable | | Unobtainable | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 145: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-legs- | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-legs-assassinpants.png]] | ||
| | | Assassin Pants | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [731] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10000 GP<br>3000 gp | ||
| | | Pants for a master assassin. | ||
| | | Unreleased | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-chest- | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-chest-assassintop.png]] | ||
| | | Assassin Shirt | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [755] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10000 GP<br>3000 gp | ||
| A | | A soft, warm sweater. ''<span style="color:#ad1818"><br />Bonus: Agility 10</span>'' | ||
| Unreleased | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 215: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-feet- | | align="center" | [[Image:Armor-feet-assassinboots.png]] | ||
| | | Assassin Boots | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | [757] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 5 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 7000 GP<br>2000 gp | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 10 | ||
| | | ''<span style="color:#ad1818"><br />Bonus: Agility +5</span>'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Item Reference/Arm Armor|Gloves]]== | ==[[Item Reference/Arm Armor|Gloves]]== | ||
<!-- THIS PAGE ONLY LISTS ITEM THAT WERE RECENTLY ADDED --> | <!-- THIS PAGE ONLY LISTS ITEM THAT WERE RECENTLY ADDED --> | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Name | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Defense | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Magic Attack malus/bonus | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Price<br>BUY/Sell | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Description | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Armor-hands-assassingloves.png]] | |||
| Assassin Gloves | |||
| align="center" | [756] | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | -3 | |||
| align="right" | 7000 GP<br>2000 gp | |||
| Gloves made for an assassin. ''<span style="color:#ad1818"><br />Bonus: Agility 5</span>'' | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|} | |||
==[[Item Reference/Miscellaneous|Other]]== | ==[[Item Reference/Miscellaneous|Other]]== | ||
Line 238: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image: | | align="center" | [[Image:redornaments.png]] | ||
| Red | | Red Christmas Ornament | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1234] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5000 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| | | An ornament from Santa's tree | ||
| No longer obtainable | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image: | | align="center" | [[Image:yellowornaments.png]] | ||
| | | Yellow Christmas Ornament | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1235] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5000 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| | | An ornament from Santa's tree | ||
| No longer obtainable | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" | [[Image:Generic-green-ornament.png]] | ||
| | | Green Christmas Ornament | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1236] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5000 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| | | An ornament from Santa's tree | ||
| No longer obtainable | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" | [[Image:Generic-aqua-ornament.png]] | ||
| | | Aqua Christmas Ornament | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1237] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5000 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| | | An ornament from Santa's tree | ||
| No longer obtainable | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" | [[Image:Generic-blue-ornament.png]] | ||
| | | Blue Christmas Ornament | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1238] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5000 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| | | An ornament from Santa's tree | ||
| No longer obtainable | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" | [[Image:Generic-purple-ornament.png]] | ||
| | | Purple Christmas Ornament | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1239] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5000 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| | | An ornament from Santa's tree | ||
| No longer obtainable | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" | [[Image:Generic-santaglobe.png]] | ||
| | | Santa Snow Globe | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1240] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 7500 GP<br>5000 gp | ||
| A | | A snow globe featuring Santa | ||
| | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image: | | align="center" | [[Image:generic-snowmanglobe.png]] | ||
| | | Snowman Snow Globe | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1241] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 7500 GP<br>5000 gp | ||
| | | A snow globe featuring a snowman | ||
| | | No longer obtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image: | | align="center" | [[Image:generic-fakefangs.png]] | ||
| | | Cheap Plastic Fangs | ||
| align="center" | [ | | align="center" | [1233] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>10000 gp | ||
| A | | A costumed Dracula's muct. Doesn't really suck blood. | ||
| | | No longer obtainable | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:42, 9 January 2010
Items were lastly updated on January 09 2010
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing on the Classic server. If you are looking for information for The Mana World, go here The Mana World.
See also the Classic Portal
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Note: Items listed on these pages may not yet be available in-game.
Rarity is determined as follows:
- Buyable (Can be bought through a NPC)
- Craftable (Can be made through a NPC)
- Dyeable
- Frequently Dropped (>1%)
- Rarely dropped (≤1%)
- No longer obtainable (Stuff which was once dropped by monsters or could be obtained through a temporary event quest)
- Quest (Item can be gained through a permanent quest reward)
If you plan on updating any of the pages, A link to the most up to date item database and Item Descriptions File, a link for the item picture database.
Items
The items here are for the new, up-and-coming, merged server, and not for The Mana World Classic. If you are looking for the items for the Classic game, then click the link, and go to the bottom right corner, and select the Classic game link.
Weapons
No player is complete without a trusty weapon to aid them in their adventures. Some weapons can be used while holding a shield, but other weapons require two hands in order to use.
Equipment
These items provide varying levels of protection from enemy attacks, and sometimes lessen certain types of attacks. You are allowed to wear one of each type of armor at one time.
Item Reference |
Armbands | Health Items | Weapons | 2 Handed Weapons |
Helmets | Legs | Pets | Ammo |
Armors | Boots | Shields | Neck |
Books | Gloves | Special | Other |
For your quick reference, here's the items that have been added in the last 6 months. Click on the title to see all of the items in its category:
Health Items
Status Items
No recent additions
1-Handed Weapons
No recent additions
2-Handed Weapons
No recent additions
Ammo
No recent additions
Head Armor
Leg Armor
Image | Name | ID | Defense | Price BUY/Sell |
Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assassin Pants | [731] | 5 | 10000 GP 3000 gp |
Pants for a master assassin. | Unreleased |
Chest Armor
Image | Name | ID | Defense | Price BUY/Sell |
Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assassin Shirt | [755] | 10 | 10000 GP 3000 gp |
A soft, warm sweater. Bonus: Agility 10 |
Unreleased |
Foot Armor
Image | Name | ID | Defense | Price BUY/Sell |
Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assassin Boots | [757] | 5 | 7000 GP 2000 gp |
10 | Bonus: Agility +5 |
Gloves
Image | Name | ID | Defense | Magic Attack malus/bonus | Price BUY/Sell |
Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assassin Gloves | [756] | 5 | -3 | 7000 GP 2000 gp |
Gloves made for an assassin. Bonus: Agility 5 |
Unobtainable |