m (fix link to svn) |
(New reference generated. Needs images for herbs, silkworm and grass snake.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Job Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Job Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped Items | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped Items | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Mauve Plant | |||
| align="center" | 1029 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| Mauve Herb 30%<br> Mauve Herb 30%<br> Mauve Herb 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Cobalt Plant | |||
| align="center" | 1030 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| Cobalt Herb 30%<br> Cobalt Herb 30%<br> Cobalt Herb 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Gamboge Plant | |||
| align="center" | 1031 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| Gamboge Herb 30%<br> Gamboge Herb 30%<br> Gamboge Herb 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Alizarin Plant | |||
| align="center" | 1032 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| Alizarin Herb 30%<br> Alizarin Herb 30%<br> Alizarin Herb 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Silkworm | |||
| align="center" | 1035 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| Silk Cocoon 50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Maggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Maggot.png]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 66: | ||
| align="center" | 1002 | | align="center" | 1002 | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| align="center" | 5-10 | | align="center" | 5-10 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 75: | ||
| align="center" | 1003 | | align="center" | 1003 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 10-15 | | align="center" | 10-15 | ||
| align="center" | 25 | | align="center" | 25 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| | | Scorpion Stinger 7%<br> Bug Leg 7%<br> Candy 1%<br> Chocolate Bar 0.50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Bat_fixed.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Bat_fixed.png]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 84: | ||
| align="center" | 1017 | | align="center" | 1017 | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | ||
| | | Spiky Mushroom | ||
| align="center" | 1019 | | align="center" | 1019 | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 10-13 | | align="center" | 10-13 | ||
| align="center" | 65 | | align="center" | 65 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| | | Iron Potion 8%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Hard Spike 1.5%<br> Bug Leg 0.50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 102: | ||
| align="center" | 1011 | | align="center" | 1011 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
| align="center" | 15-20 | | align="center" | 15-20 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug Leg 8%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Cactus Potion 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp Knife 0.10% | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 8%<br> Pile of Ash 5%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Name | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Job Exp. | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped Items | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | ||
| | | Pinkie | ||
| align="center" | 1018 | | align="center" | 1018 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
Line 82: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" | 1025 | | align="center" | 1025 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
Line 92: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" | 1020 | | align="center" | 1020 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| White Fur 8%<br> Apple 4%<br> Milk 1.5% | | White Fur 8%<br> Apple 4%<br> Milk 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" | 1023 | | align="center" | 1023 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
Line 119: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | ||
| | | Easter Fluffy | ||
| align="center" | 1027 | | align="center" | 1027 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | Red Easter Egg 20%<br> Green Easter Egg 20%<br> Blue Easter Egg 20%<br> Yellow Easter Egg 10%<br> Pink Easter Egg 10%<br> Teal Easter Egg 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" | 1005 | | align="center" | 1005 | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 25-30 | | align="center" | 25-30 | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br> Casino Coins 5%<br> Cactus Potion 2%<br> Sharp Knife 1.9%<br> Cake 1%<br> Cactus Drink 1%<br> Dagger 1%<br> | | Apple 7.5%<br> Casino Coins 5%<br> Cactus Potion 2%<br> Sharp Knife 1.9%<br> Cake 1%<br> Cactus Drink 1%<br> Dagger 1%<br> Coin Bag 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" | 1016 | | align="center" | 1016 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 30-35 | | align="center" | 30-35 | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Decor Candy | | Decor Candy 8%<br> Purple Present Box 8%<br> Candy 6%<br> Candy Cane 5%<br> Blue Present Box 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 3%<br> Xmas Cake 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" | 1007 | | align="center" | 1007 | ||
| align="center" | 400 | | align="center" | 400 | ||
| align="center" | 35-40 | | align="center" | 35-40 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Cactus Drink 3.5%<br> Cactus Potion 2.5%<br> | | Cactus Drink 3.5%<br> Cactus Potion 2.5%<br> Orange Cupcake 2%<br> Iron Ore 1.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | ||
| | | Cave Snake | ||
| align="center" | 1021 | | align="center" | 1021 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
| align="center" | 15-20 | | align="center" | 15-20 | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Snake Lamp 8%<br> Jeans Shorts 0.40% | | Cave Snake Lamp 8%<br> Cave Snake Tongue 5%<br> Cave Snake Egg 4%<br> Cave Snake Egg 4%<br> Jeans Shorts 0.40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" | 1008 | | align="center" | 1008 | ||
| align="center" | 450 | | align="center" | 450 | ||
| align="center" | 40-45 | | align="center" | 40-45 | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> Boots 2.5%<br> Dagger 2%<br> Miner Gloves 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br> Leather Shirt 0.80%<br> | | Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> Boots 2.5%<br> Dagger 2%<br> Miner Gloves 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br> Leather Shirt 0.80%<br> Miners Hat 0.80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ||
Line 192: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ||
Line 199: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | ||
| Poison | | Poison Skull | ||
| align="center" | 1024 | | align="center" | 1024 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
| align="center" | 20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
| align="center" | 85 | | align="center" | 85 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Dark Crystal 10% | | Dark Crystal 10% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sea-slime.png]] | |||
| Sea Slime | |||
| align="center" | 1033 | |||
| align="center" | 600 | |||
| align="center" | 30-40 | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| Arrow 50%<br> Candy 10%<br> Apple 8%<br> Orange 8%<br> Bug Leg 5%<br> Concentration Potion 1%<br> Pearl 0.50%<br> Bottle of Water 0.50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" | 1006 | | align="center" | 1006 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 45-50 | | align="center" | 45-50 | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> Arrow 9%<br> Bug Leg 7.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> | | Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> Arrow 9%<br> Bug Leg 7.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Coin Bag 0.20%<br> Casino Coins 0.11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 246: | ||
| align="center" | 1004 | | align="center" | 1004 | ||
| align="center" | 550 | | align="center" | 550 | ||
| align="center" | 50-55 | | align="center" | 50-55 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
Line 232: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" | 1009 | | align="center" | 1009 | ||
| align="center" | 600 | | align="center" | 600 | ||
| align="center" | 60-65 | | align="center" | 60-65 | ||
| align="center" | 270 | | align="center" | 270 | ||
| align="center" | 70 | | align="center" | 70 | ||
| Bug Leg 8%<br> Leather Shirt 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1% | | Bug Leg 8%<br> Black Scorpion Stinger 8%<br> Leather Shirt 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 264: | ||
| align="center" | 1013 | | align="center" | 1013 | ||
| align="center" | 650 | | align="center" | 650 | ||
| align="center" | 65-70 | | align="center" | 65-70 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Apple 5%<br> | | Apple 5%<br> Small Mushroom 5%<br> Orange Cupcake 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | ||
| | | Flower | ||
| align="center" | 1014 | | align="center" | 1014 | ||
| align="center" | 700 | | align="center" | 700 | ||
| align="center" | 70-75 | | align="center" | 70-75 | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Petal 5%<br> | | Petal 5%<br> Coin Bag 4%<br> Apple 1%<br> Arrow 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | ||
Line 262: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" | 1015 | | align="center" | 1015 | ||
| align="center" | 750 | | align="center" | 750 | ||
| align="center" | 75-80 | | align="center" | 75-80 | ||
| align="center" | 325 | | align="center" | 325 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| Ginger Bread Man 8%<br> Cake 7%<br> Xmas Candy Cane 6%<br> Cherry Cake 5%<br> | | Ginger Bread Man 8%<br> Cake 7%<br> Xmas Candy Cane 6%<br> Cherry Cake 5%<br> Green Present Box 5%<br> Milk 4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | ||
Line 272: | Line 291: | ||
| align="center" | 1012 | | align="center" | 1012 | ||
| align="center" | 800 | | align="center" | 800 | ||
| align="center" | 70-85 | | align="center" | 70-85 | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 280 | | align="center" | 280 | ||
| Treasure Key 5%<br> Apple 1% | | Treasure Key 5%<br> Apple 1% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | |||
| Snake | |||
| align="center" | 1010 | |||
| align="center" | 850 | |||
| align="center" | 75-90 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| Snake Tongue 5%<br> Snake Egg 4%<br> Snake Egg 4%<br> Fancy Hat 3%<br> Infantry Helmet 0.20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ||
Line 282: | Line 309: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Job Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Job Exp. | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped Items | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped Items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Mouboo.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Mouboo.png]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 318: | ||
| align="center" | 1028 | | align="center" | 1028 | ||
| align="center" | 1200 | | align="center" | 1200 | ||
| align="center" | 55-75 | | align="center" | 55-75 | ||
| align="center" | 600 | | align="center" | 600 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| | | Bottle of Water 7.5%<br> Cotton Cloth 2%<br> Cotton Cloth 1%<br> Cotton Cloth 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:MountainSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:MountainSnake.png]] | ||
Line 312: | Line 327: | ||
| align="center" | 1026 | | align="center" | 1026 | ||
| align="center" | 900 | | align="center" | 900 | ||
| align="center" | 80-95 | | align="center" | 80-95 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Mountain Snake Tongue 5%<br> Mountain Snake Egg 4%<br> Mountain Snake Egg 4%<br> Snake Skin 1.5%<br> Leather Gloves 0.20% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Grass Snake | |||
| align="center" | 1034 | |||
| align="center" | 1000 | |||
| align="center" | 80-120 | |||
| align="center" | 700 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| Steak 10%<br> Grass Snake Tongue 5%<br> Grass Snake Egg 4%<br> Grass Snake Egg 4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | ||
| | | Jack O | ||
| align="center" | 1022 | | align="center" | 1022 | ||
| align="center" | 6000 | | align="center" | 6000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 100-200 | ||
| align="center" | 5000 | | align="center" | 5000 | ||
| align="center" | 5000 | | align="center" | 5000 | ||
| | | Fancy Hat 6%<br> Axe Hat 5%<br> Bandana 3%<br> V-Neck Sweater 3%<br> Circlet 3%<br> Ranger Hat 3%<br> Pirate Hat 2%<br> Pumpkin Helmet 2% | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:36, 27 October 2008
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Page last generated on 2008-06-04
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. Also, this reference might not reflect whats currently in the game. You can view the most up-to-date version here.
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2)