m (Text replacement - "Legacy" to "Classic") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
{{I18n}} | {{I18n}} | ||
{{ | {{Category Classicplayerinfo}} | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' Equipment written in '''<span style="color:#ad1818">red</span>''' are not yet in the database. Equipment written in '''<span style="color:#0000FF">blue</span>''' are unreleased. | ||
==<div class="center">Basic Sets</div>== | ==<div class="center">Basic Sets</div>== | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | Leather Trousers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Charm | | Charm | ||
| Four-Leaf Clover | | Four-Leaf Clover | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 205: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | Warlord Boots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
Line 324: | Line 251: | ||
==<div class="center"> | ==<div class="center">Future Sets</div>== | ||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
Line 341: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| Brass Shield | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Shield</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| Brass Plate Boots | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Boots</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| Brass Plate Legs | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Legs</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| Brass Plate Gloves | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Gloves</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| Brass Plate Chest | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Chest</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| Brass Plate Helmet | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Helmet</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
Line 376: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| Assassin Boots | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Boots</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| Assassin Pants | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Pants</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| Assassin Gloves | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Gloves</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| Assassin Shirt | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Shirt</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
Line 449: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | Desert Shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| Desert | | Desert Hat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
Line 466: | Line 393: | ||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Leather | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Knight | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Light Steel | ! style="font-size:120%" | Light Steel | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Warlord | ! style="font-size:120%" | Warlord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Sharp Knife | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Leather Shield | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Leather Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Leather Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| Leather Gloves | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| Leather Shirt | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Leather Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Wooden Ring</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Sword</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Shield</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Gloves</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Plate</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Knight Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Simple Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
Line 478: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| | | Steel Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
Line 513: | Line 506: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | Warlord Boots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
Line 525: | Line 518: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818"> | | Warlord Helmet | ||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Diamond Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| align="center" | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Savior | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Golden Sword</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Golden Shield</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Gloves</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Armor</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Golden Helmet (O/P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring |
Latest revision as of 23:25, 7 December 2022
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing on the Classic server. If you are looking for information for The Mana World, go here The Mana World.
See also the Classic Portal
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Note: Equipment written in red are not yet in the database. Equipment written in blue are unreleased.
Basic Sets
Basic Warrior | Basic Archer | Basic Mage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Additions
Tank | Speed Warrior | Speed Archer | Precision Archer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Future Sets
Brass | Assassin | Snakeskin | Desert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Leveled Sets
Leather | Knight | Light Steel | Warlord | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Savior | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|