(added some sets to help the balance project.) |
m (Text replacement - "Legacy" to "Classic") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
{{I18n}} | {{I18n}} | ||
{{ | {{Category Classicplayerinfo}} | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Note:''' Equipment written in '''<span style="color:#ad1818">red</span>''' are not yet in the database. Equipment written in '''<span style="color:#0000FF">blue</span>''' are unreleased. | |||
==<div class="center">Basic Sets</div>== | ==<div class="center">Basic Sets</div>== | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | Jeans Chaps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | Leather Trousers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
==<div class="center"> | ==<div class="center">Additions</div>== | ||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Tank | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Speed Warrior | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Speed Archer | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Precision Archer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Rock Knife | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Steel Shield | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| Warlord Boots | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| Jeans Chaps | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| Leather Gloves | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| Warlord Plate | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Warlord Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Diamond Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Setzer | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Steel Shield | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| Fur Boots | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| Terranite Pants | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| Leather Gloves | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| Warlord Plate | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Cat Ears | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Topaz Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
Line 125: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ammo | | Ammo | ||
| | | Bone Arrows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
Line 137: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | Forest Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
Line 143: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| | | Topaz Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm | ||
Line 154: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon | | Weapon | ||
| | | Forest Bow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ammo | ||
| | | Bone Arrows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | Fur Boots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | Terranite Pants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| | | Leather Gloves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | Forest Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| | | Fairy Hat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| | | Amethyst Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm | ||
| | | Four-Leaf Clover | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<div class="center"> | ==<div class="center">Future Sets</div>== | ||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Brass | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Assassin | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Snakeskin | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Desert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 197: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon | | Weapon | ||
| | | Setzer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Shield</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Boots</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Legs</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Gloves</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Chest</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Brass Plate Helmet</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| | | Simple Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm | ||
Line 235: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Boots</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Pants</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Gloves</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#0000FF">Assassin Shirt</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Assassin Cap</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
Line 261: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon | | Weapon | ||
| | | Setzer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shield | ||
| | | Steel Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Snakeskin Boots</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Snakeskin Pants</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Snakeskin Gloves</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Snakeskin Chest</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Snakeskin Helmet</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| | | Emerald Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm | ||
Line 293: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon | | Weapon | ||
| | | Setzer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shield | ||
| | | Steel Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Desert Boots</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Desert Pants</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Desert Gloves</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | Desert Shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| | | Desert Hat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| | | Diamond Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm | ||
Line 321: | Line 389: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<div class="center"> | |||
==<div class="center">Leveled Sets</div>== | |||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Leather | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | | ! style="font-size:120%" | Knight | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Light Steel | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Warlord | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 333: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon | | Weapon | ||
| | | Sharp Knife | ||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Leather Shield | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Leather Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Leather Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| Leather Gloves | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| Leather Shirt | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Leather Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Wooden Ring</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Sword</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Shield</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Gloves</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Knight Plate</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Knight Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Simple Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Bone Knife | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
Line 339: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Steel Boots</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Steel Pants</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Steel Gloves</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | Light Platemail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| | | Crusade Helmet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| | | Simple Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm | ||
Line 368: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Shield</span>''' | ||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| Warlord Boots | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Gloves</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| Warlord Plate | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Warlord Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Diamond Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| align="center" | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Savior | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Golden Sword</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Golden Shield</span>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Boots</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leg Armor | | Leg Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Pants</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Gloves</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Savior Armor</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
| | | Golden Helmet (O/P) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| | | Diamond Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm |
Latest revision as of 23:25, 7 December 2022
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing on the Classic server. If you are looking for information for The Mana World, go here The Mana World.
See also the Classic Portal
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Note: Equipment written in red are not yet in the database. Equipment written in blue are unreleased.
Basic Sets
Basic Warrior | Basic Archer | Basic Mage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Additions
Tank | Speed Warrior | Speed Archer | Precision Archer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Future Sets
Brass | Assassin | Snakeskin | Desert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Leveled Sets
Leather | Knight | Light Steel | Warlord | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Savior | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|