From The Mana World
Cosmostrator (talk | contribs) (→Needed) |
(put the monster sounds into a table for better overview) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Done == | ==Monster sounds== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
|Monster | |||
|attack hit | |||
|attack miss | |||
|hurt | |||
|dying | |||
|misc | |||
|- | |||
|Maggot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Maggot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpion | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Goblin | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bat | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Red/Pink Mushroom | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flower | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snake / Lamp Snake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slime (all colors) | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Violet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fluffy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flame Skull | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Skull | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pumpkin Ghost | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other sounds== | |||
=== Done === | |||
Weapons: | Weapons: | ||
* Knife/dagger (miss/hit) | * Knife/dagger (miss/hit) | ||
*Short Sword (hit) | *Short Sword (hit) | ||
Monsters: | Monsters: | ||
Misc: | Misc: | ||
* Level up - probably better for composer to create. | * Level up - probably better for composer to create. | ||
Line 16: | Line 129: | ||
none | none | ||
== Needed == | === Needed === | ||
Weapons: | Weapons: | ||
*Bow (miss/hit) | *Bow (miss/hit) | ||
*Short sword (miss) | *Short sword (miss) | ||
Misc: | Misc: | ||
*Sounds of player taking damage. Several ones to avoid repetition | *Sounds of player taking damage. Several ones to avoid repetition |
Revision as of 13:58, 1 November 2006
Monster sounds
Monster | attack hit | attack miss | hurt | dying | misc |
Maggot | |||||
Giant Maggot | |||||
Scorpion | X | ||||
Fire Goblin | X | ||||
Bat | X | X | |||
Red/Pink Mushroom | X | ||||
Flower | X | X | |||
Snake / Lamp Snake | |||||
Spider | |||||
Slime (all colors) | X | ||||
Violet | |||||
Fluffy | |||||
Flame Skull | |||||
Poison Skull | |||||
Pumpkin Ghost |
Other sounds
Done
Weapons:
- Knife/dagger (miss/hit)
- Short Sword (hit)
Monsters:
Misc:
- Level up - probably better for composer to create.
- Bow throwing arrow - old version. Currently in use.
Walking: none
Needed
Weapons:
- Bow (miss/hit)
- Short sword (miss)
Misc:
- Sounds of player taking damage. Several ones to avoid repetition
- Click button sound
- Death
- Pick item
- Drop item
Walking:
- Plants (Male/Female)
- Sand (Male/Female)
- Stone outdoors (Male/Female)
- Stone indoors (Male/Female)
- Wood (Male/Female)
- Dirt (Male/Female)
- Carpet (Male/Female)
- Metal (Male/Female)
- Ankle deep water (Male/Female)