From The Mana World
m (updating this try-out) |
m (another update) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Overview of all quests== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Useful Quests | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | [[User:Cassy/Quests#Low Level Quests (1-20)|Low Level Quests (1-20)]] | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | [[User:Cassy/Quests#Medium Level Quests (21-50)|Medium Level Quests (21-50)]] | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | [[User:Cassy/Quests#High Level Quests (50-99)|High Level Quests (50-99)]] | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | [[Daily Quests]] | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Other | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tutorial]] | |||
| [[Tulimshar Quests]] | |||
| [[Fertile Soil]] | |||
| [[Pachua the Hermit Indian]] | |||
| [[Riskim's Acorns]] | |||
| [[Magic Quests]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aidan And Ishi's Monster Points]] | |||
| [[Ayasha's_Hide_and_Seek|Ayasha's Hide and Seek]] | |||
| [[Bandit Quest]] | |||
| [[Diseased Heart Quest]] | |||
| [[Imec's Stingers]] | |||
| [[Wedding Woodland]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caul The Alchemist]] | |||
| [[Kylian the Businessman]] | |||
| [[Cat_Ears_Quest|Cat Ears Quest]] | |||
| [[Demon Mask]] | |||
| [[Arkim's Bat Wings]] | |||
| [[Wedding Tulimshar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rauk The Alchemist]] | |||
| [[Anwar's_field|Anwar's Field]] | |||
| [[Letter Quest]] | |||
| [[Rossy Quest]] | |||
| [[Arkim's Brother]] | |||
| [[Candor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Selim The Dyer]] | |||
| [[Imec's Petition]] | |||
| [[Robberies In Hurnscald]] | |||
| [[Blue Sage Quest]] | |||
| [[Doug's Cave Snake Lamps]] | |||
| [[PvP Cave|Brodomir's PvP Cave]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Candide The Bleacher]] | |||
| [[Newbie Graduation]] | |||
| [[Short Sword Quest]] | |||
| [[Setzer Quest]] | |||
| [[Mike's Stingers]] | |||
| [[Game Masters/Events|Game Master Events]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Ingots]] | |||
| [[Banu]] | |||
| [[Helping With Experiments]] | |||
| [[Heathin's Simple Rings]] | |||
| [[Angela's Yellow Present Boxes]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nicholas the Blacksmith]] | |||
| [[Forest Bow Quest]] | |||
| [[Bone Knife Quest]] | |||
| [[Angela's Daughter]] | |||
| [[Angela's White Present Boxes]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agostine The Tailor]] | |||
| [[Wooden Shield Quest]] | |||
| [[Bone Quest]] | |||
| [[The Terranite Armor]] | |||
| [[Miner's Treasure Keys]] | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | [[Annual Quests|Annual]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lora Tay The Legendary Seamstress]] | |||
| [[Farmer's Scythe]] | |||
| [[Orum and Waric follow-up quest]] | |||
| [[Heathin's Terranite Arrows]] | |||
| [[Jack's Raw Logs]] | |||
| [[Shannon's Bowler Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Orum Quest]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Feeding The Wolf]] | |||
| | |||
| [[The Lost Hitchhiker]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Voltain's Dark Minds]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Headless Man's Helmet]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Easter Eggs Hunt]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Baktar's Tulimshar Items]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Love Triangle Quest]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Oscar's Pumpkins]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Well Quest]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Agostine's Dream Dress]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quest Of Snowman|Snowman's sweets]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[The Illia Sisters]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Santa's Stolen Presents]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Milly's Hero]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Parua's Brother]] | |||
|} | |||
==Low Level Quests (1-20)== | ==Low Level Quests (1-20)== | ||
Line 133: | Line 257: | ||
== Medium Level Quests (21-50)== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="200px" | Quest | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="100px" | Area | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="70px" | Level | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="100px" | Redoable | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px" | Prerequisites | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="200px" | Reward | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="200px" | Costs | |||
|- | |||
| height="40px" | [[Quest]] | | height="40px" | [[Quest]] | ||
| [[Area]] | | [[Area]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 275: | ||
| Reward | | Reward | ||
| Costs | | Costs | ||
| | |} | ||
==High Level Quests (50-99)== | |||
== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" width="200px" | Quest | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" width="100px" | Area | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" width="70px" | Level | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" width="100px" | Redoable | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px" | Prerequisites | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" width="200px" | Reward | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="200px" | Costs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="40px" | [[Quest]] | ||
| [[Area]] | |||
| Level | |||
| Redoable | |||
| Pre | |||
| Reward | |||
| Costs | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:53, 3 March 2014
Overview of all quests
Low Level Quests (1-20)
Quest | Area | Level | Redoable | Prerequisites | Reward | Costs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tutorial | Tulimshar | 1 | No | None | Basic equipment, 30 EXP, 50 GP |
None |
Tulimshar Quests | Tulimshar | 1 | No | None | Various items, 10 Boss Points, 1,100 EXP, 2,000 GP |
Various items |
Ayasha's Hide and Seek | Tulimshar | 1 | No | None | 1 Cactus Drink, 1 Chocolate Bar, 1 Candy, 150 EXP |
None |
Kylian the Businessman | Tulimshar | 1 | No | None | 12 Acorns, 1 Desert Hat 350 GP, 150 EXP |
None |
Anwar's field | Tulimshar | 1 | No | None | 1 Dark Green Cotton Trousers, 2,000 EXP |
Various items |
Imec's Petition | Tulimshar | 1 | No | None | 500 GP | None |
Banu | Tulimshar | 1 | No | None | 260 GP, 60 EXP | 1 Knife, 150 GP |
Baktar's Tulimshar Items | Tulimshar, Nivalis |
1 | No | None | 6,220 GP, 2,630 EXP | Various items |
Well Quest | Nivalis | 1 | No | None | EXP (111*Level) | Various items |
Voltain's Dark Minds | Hurnscald | 1 | Yes | No | 3,210 GP, 3,380 EXP | Various items |
Orum Quest | Hurnscald | 1 | No | None | 1 Candle Helmet | Various items |
Newbie Graduation | Tulimshar | 10 (required) |
No | None | Graduation Cap | None |
Farmer's Scythe | Hurnscald | 15 (recommended) |
No | None | 1 Scythe | 10 Pink Antennas |
Forest Bow Quest | Hurnscald | 20 (recommended) |
No | None | 1 Forest Bow | About 20 Raw Logs, 10,000 GP |
Wooden Shield Quest | Hurnscald | 20 (recommended) |
No | Forest Bow Quest | Wooden Shield, 2,500 EXP |
40 Raw Logs, 5,000 GP |
Medium Level Quests (21-50)
Quest | Area | Level | Redoable | Prerequisites | Reward | Costs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quest | Area | Level | Redoable | Pre | Reward | Costs |
High Level Quests (50-99)
Quest | Area | Level | Redoable | Prerequisites | Reward | Costs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quest | Area | Level | Redoable | Pre | Reward | Costs |