From The Mana World
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Brass | ! style="font-size:120%" | Brass | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Assassin | ! style="font-size:120%" | Assassin | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Snakeskin | ! style="font-size:120%" | Snakeskin | ||
! style="font-size:120%" | Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 416: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Armor | | Chest Armor | ||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Snakeskin Chest | | '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Snakeskin Chest</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Head Armor | | Head Armor | ||
Line 423: | Line 424: | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| Emerald Ring | | Emerald Ring | ||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Setzer | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Steel Shield | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Desert Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Desert Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Desert Gloves</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Desert Chest Plate</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Desert Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Diamond Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==<div class="center">Leveled Sets</div>== | |||
{| align="center" | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Light Steel | |||
! style="font-size:120%" | Warlord | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Bone Knife | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Steel Shield</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Steel Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Steel Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Steel Gloves</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| Light Platemail | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| Crusade Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Simple Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Charm | |||
| Four-Leaf Clover | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Type | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" width="150px"| Equipment Used | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Setzer | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Shield</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Boots | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Boots</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leg Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Pants</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Gloves</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Chest Armor | |||
| Warlord Plate | |||
|- | |||
| Head Armor | |||
| '''<span style="color:#ad1818">Warlord Helmet</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Diamond Ring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm | | Charm |
Revision as of 22:27, 26 May 2011
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Note: Equipments written in red are not yet into the database.
Basic Sets
Basic Warrior | Basic Archer | Basic Mage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Evolved Sets
Evolved Archer | Evolved Mage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Additions
Tank | Speed Warrior | Speed Archer | Precision Archer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Futur Sets
Brass | Assassin | Snakeskin | Desert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
Leveled Sets
Light Steel | Warlord | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|